Call Us

Call Us Now :

07971191159
Flexible Helical Coupling

Flexible Helical Coupling

200.00 - 225.00 INR

Product Details:

  • Connection Clamp or Set Screw Type
  • Technics Precision Machined from Solid Bar
  • Shape Cylindrical with Helical Cuts
  • Structure Helical Cut, Single Piece Construction
  • Type Flexible Helical Coupling
  • Standard DIN/ISO Standard
  • Defect Control 100% Visual and Dimensional Inspection
  • Click to view more
X

Flexible Helical Coupling Price And Quantity

  • 10 Piece
  • 200.00 - 225.00 INR

Flexible Helical Coupling Product Specifications

  • CNC Precision Machined
  • Flexible Helical Coupling
  • Helical Cut, Single Piece Construction
  • Clamp or Set Screw Type
  • Precision Machined from Solid Bar
  • 100% Visual and Dimensional Inspection
  • DIN/ISO Standard
  • Not Required for Aluminum
  • Approximately 20-60 grams (varies by size)
  • Cylindrical with Helical Cuts
  • Axial, Angular, and Parallel
  • 16 mm to 40 mm
  • Good
  • Stepper, Servo, Encoder, and Motor Shafts
  • Up to 8000 rpm
  • 5 mm to 20 mm
  • 20 mm to 50 mm
  • Up to 2.5 Nm (varies by size)
  • High due to aluminum material
  • Natural Silver or Anodized

Flexible Helical Coupling Trade Information

  • 1000 Piece Per Month
  • 1 Days
  • Yes
  • Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
  • as per standard
  • Australia, Middle East, Africa, Western Europe, Central America, South America, Asia, Eastern Europe, North America
  • All India

Product Description

Flexible Helical Coupling

We are leading manufacturer of Aluminium Coupling, Encoder Coupling, Aluminium Encoder Shaft Coupling, Flexible Encoder Coupling, Stainless Steel Encoder Coupling, Aluminium Flexible Coupling, Aluminium Servo Coupling, Aluminium Helical Coupling, Aluminum Spiral Coupling, Aluminum Spring Type Coupling, Disc Coupling, Composite Disc Coupling, Flexible Disc Coupling, Spring Type Coupling, Servo Coupling, Flexible Beam Coupling, Bellow Coupling, Helical Zero Backlash Coupling, Rotary Encoder Coupling, Beam Coupler, Helical Coupling, Spring Coupling, Flexible Coupling, Rotary Aluminium Coupling, Motor Encoder Coupling, Aluminium Flexible Beam Coupling, Aluminium Split Coupler, Aluminium Flexible Disc Coupling, Flexible Motor Shaft Coupling, Flexible Shaft Coupling, Multibeam Coupling



Reliable Performance for Precision Applications

With misalignment compensation and effective vibration damping, our Flexible Helical Couplings ensure smooth transmission in sensitive motion control setups. Their robust design and high-quality aluminum offer consistent performance under demanding conditions and high operating speeds up to 8000 rpm.


Durable and Versatile Construction

Crafted from solid aluminum and precision CNC machined, these couplings deliver high corrosion resistance while maintaining a lightweight profile. Suitable for a wide range of machinery, they feature a clamp or set screw connection in a single piece structure for straightforward installation and maintenance.

FAQs of Flexible Helical Coupling:


Q: How does the Flexible Helical Coupling provide misalignment compensation?

A: The couplings helical cut structure is engineered to compensate for axial, angular, and parallel misalignments between connected shafts, ensuring reliable performance and protecting connected components from stress.

Q: What are the available sizes and torque capacities for this coupling?

A: Flexible Helical Couplings come in outer diameters from 16 mm to 40 mm, with bore diameters ranging from 5 mm to 20 mm. The torque capacity varies by size, supporting up to 2.5 Nm.

Q: When is it beneficial to use a Flexible Helical Coupling in a motion control system?

A: These couplings are especially advantageous when you require precise alignment, good vibration damping, and the ability to accommodate shaft misalignments, such as in stepper, servo, encoder, or motor-driven applications.

Q: Where are these couplings commonly applied?

A: They are widely used in automation equipment, robotics, CNC machinery, and any system that integrates stepper motors, servo drives, encoders, or other rotary motion mechanisms.

Q: What is the manufacturing process for Flexible Helical Couplings?

A: Each coupling is CNC precision machined from solid aluminum bar stock. They undergo 100% visual and dimensional inspection to meet DIN/ISO standards and ensure defect-free delivery. No heat treatment is required.

Q: How does the material and finish benefit the user?

A: The aluminum construction provides high corrosion resistance and reduced weight, while options for natural silver or anodized finishes offer additional durability. This translates to long-lasting performance even in challenging environments.

Q: What connection types are available for installation?

A: Flexible Helical Couplings are available with either clamp or set screw connections to suit various shaft mounting preferences, facilitating secure and straightforward assembly.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

Other Products in 'Aluminium Helical Coupling' category



Back to top